Whitley East Elementary Semester Celebration Awards

Mustang Award Winners

The following students were recognized by the faculty and staff of Whitley East Elementary during an awards ceremony held on January 23rd.

  1. Preschool Semester Recognition—Knows All 26 upper & lowercase letters:

Karli Cheek, Kamryn Meadows, Easton Hensley, and Dalton Powers, Addilynn Canada.

 

  1. Recognition—Honor Roll, Semester 1,  A& B marks:

Braylee Carr, Charlee Lawson, David Mullis, Brodee Perry.  

Marie Hansen, Matthew Lay, Thomas Neal, Brianna Carroll, Jackson Davis, and Aungray Garman.

Eli Hatfield, Tara Hill, Mackenzie Jones, Trenton McKiddy, Logan Monroe, Owen Rains, Talon Walker, Alexis Woodsby, Shane Stephens, Carlee Morgan, Kinsley Morgan.  

Madilynn Brown, Macy Carr, Jackson Ivey, Bryson Justice, Kaleb King, Bella Lawson, Colton Partin, Molly Rickett, Skyler Russell, Bailey Vanover, Jayden Wilson.

Faith Bays, Jebidiah Carr, Kimberly Curnutt, Harley Lawson, Zachary McKiddy, Mary Jane Mullis.

Seth Browning, Kiera Cheek, Aleigh Hayes, Kelsey Jackson, Bryson Mahan, Landon Mews, Madilyn Rains, Miley Wells.

Aaron Bennett, Raelyn Bray, Izabella Burke, Timothy Burke, Mason Grubb, Joseph Jones, Amber Junker, Harlan Miller, Marshall Neal, Gracie Reynolds, Brilee Taylor.

Allie Allen, Riley Davis, Max Fox, Kellyanne Hill, Conner Lee, Lorin Mews, Meaghan Noe, Michael Russell, Brayden Shelton.

Macey Askins, Brackenzie Baute, Anna J. Croley, Keelie Early, Abbygale Helton, Kayleigh Hembree, Mackenzie Hensley, Jayden Hollis, Jesse Hosey, James Jones, Donald Neal, Johnny Powers, Laci Sheppard, Zakiri Simpson, Krislyn Smith, Eli Sulfridge, Lexi Susor.

Taya Allen, Dawna Anderson, Daisy Callahan, Elizabeth Carpenter, Cayden Grubb, Connor Hamblin, Jadon Hill, Isaiah Lawson, Maddox Sizemore, Cody Vanover, Juliet Walters, Austin Noe.

James Cornelius, Gunnar Farris, Jacob Hensley, Haley Lawson, Mackayla McKinney, Drake Rayles, Emery Wilson.

  1. Recognition—Perfect Attendance for Semester 1, no absences, no tardies:

Jacob Senters, Daisy Callahan, Dawna Anderson, Macey Askins, Buddy Moore, Kellyanne Hill, Izabella Burke, Zachary McKiddy, Bryson Mahan, Clay Fuson, Archer Woolever, Trenton McKiddy, Evelynn Ballew.

 

  1. Recognition—Drawing for bike for third six weeks of school.

 

  1. Recognition—AARP Grandparent Essay Winner for School:  James Jones.




Back to School News      Print News Article